Primary Faculty

Jacob Adams

Jacob Adams

Assistant Professor

S. Thomas Alexander

S. Thomas Alexander

Associate Professor

Jayant Baliga

Jayant Baliga

Director, PSRC

Mesut Baran

Mesut Baran

Professor

Dror Baron

Dror Baron

Associate Professor

Michela Becchi

Michela Becchi

Associate Professor

Salah Bedair

Salah Bedair

Professor

Alper Bozkurt

Alper Bozkurt

Associate Professor

Marshall Brain II

Marshall Brain II

Director of Engineering Entrepreneurs Program

Greg Byrd

Greg Byrd

Associate Department Head

Aranya Chakrabortty

Aranya Chakrabortty

Associate Professor

Mo-Yuen Chow

Mo-Yuen Chow

Professor

Bobby Compton

Bobby Compton

Director of Senior Design

Huaiyu Dai

Huaiyu Dai

Professor

Michael Daniele

Michael Daniele

Assistant Professor

Rhett Davis

Rhett Davis

Professor

Alexander Dean

Alexander Dean

Associate Professor

Michael Escuti

Michael Escuti

Professor

Do Young Eun

Do Young Eun

Professor

Robert Evans

Robert Evans

Teaching Associate Professor

Brian Floyd

Brian Floyd

Associate Professor

Paul Franzon

Paul Franzon

Director of Graduate Programs

Eddie Grant

Eddie Grant

Professor

Rachana Gupta

Rachana Gupta

Associate Director, ECE Design Center

Ismail Guvenc

Ismail Guvenc

Associate Professor

Douglas C. Hopkins

Douglas C. Hopkins

Professor

Brian Hughes

Brian Hughes

Professor

Iqbal Husain

Iqbal Husain

Director of NSF FREEDM Systems Center

Rajinder Khosla

Rajinder Khosla

Research Professor

Jihwan Kim

Jihwan Kim

Research Assistant Professor

Ki Wook Kim

Ki Wook Kim

Professor

Robert Kolbas

Robert Kolbas

Professor

Hamid Krim

Hamid Krim

Professor

Michael Kudenov

Michael Kudenov

Assistant Professor

Bongmook Lee

Bongmook Lee

Research Assistant Professor

Shih-Chun Lin

Shih-Chun Lin

Assistant Professor

Edgar Lobaton

Edgar Lobaton

Associate Professor

Ning Lu

Ning Lu

Associate Professor

David Lubkeman

David Lubkeman

Research Professor

Srdjan Lukic

Srdjan Lukic

Associate Professor

Leda Lunardi

Leda Lunardi

Professor

Tom Miller

Tom Miller

Senior Vice Provost for Academic Outreach and Entrepreneurship

Veena Misra

Veena Misra

Director, ASSIST

John Muth

John Muth

Professor

Troy Nagle

Troy Nagle

Professor

Omer Oralkan

Omer Oralkan

Professor

Mehmet Ozturk

Mehmet Ozturk

Deputy Director, ASSIST

Tania Paskova

Tania Paskova

Research Professor

Spyridon Pavlidis

Spyridon Pavlidis

Assistant Professor

David Ricketts

David Ricketts

Associate Professor

Eric Rotenberg

Eric Rotenberg

Professor

Mihail Sichitiu

Mihail Sichitiu

Professor

Yan Solihin

Yan Solihin

Professor

Daniel Stancil

Daniel Stancil

Department Head

Michael Steer

Michael Steer

Lampe Distinguished Professor

Wenyuan Tang

Wenyuan Tang

Assistant Professor

Cecilia Townsend

Cecilia Townsend

Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising

J Townsend

J Townsend

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

Bob Trew

Bob Trew

Alton & Mildred Lancaster Distinguished Professor

Joel Trussell

Joel Trussell

Professor

James Tuck

James Tuck

Associate Professor

Daryoosh Vashaee

Daryoosh Vashaee

Associate Professor

Victor Veliadis

Victor Veliadis

Deputy Executive Director and CTO, PowerAmerica

Yannis Viniotis

Yannis Viniotis

Professor

Wenye Wang

Wenye Wang

Professor

Leonard White

Leonard White

Professor of the Practice

Cranos Williams

Cranos Williams

Associate Professor

Chau-Wai Wong

Chau-Wai Wong

Assistant Professor

Tianfu Wu

Tianfu Wu

Assistant Professor

Wensong Yu

Wensong Yu

Research Associate Professor

Ginger Yu

Ginger Yu

Assistant Director of Graduate Programs

Huiyang Zhou

Huiyang Zhou

Professor

© NC State University. All rights reserved.

© NC State University. All rights reserved.

//----------------------------------------- // Content Template: Loop item in Tenure Faculty - end //-----------------------------------------